$21.19
-0.14-0.66%
最終更新: Oct 12, 4:00 PM

Energizer Holdings (ENR) earnings history, EPS estimates, revenue forecasts and company guidance.
Earnings Per Share (Non-GAAP)
Quarterly Revenue (Billions)
Energizer Holdings (ENR) は、8 4, 2026日にQ4の2026に関するガイダンスを直近で発表しました。同社は1株当たり利益を$1.25 - $1.35の範囲と予想しており、コンセンサスEPS予想は$1.42でした。
以前のガイダンスと比較すると、Energizer HoldingsはEPS見通しを以前の範囲である引き下げから$3.6 - $3.6に引き上げました。
Energizer Holdingsは、29から11 15, 2022の間に8 4, 2026ガイダンスの更新を発表しました。During this period, the company raised its outlook 8 times and lowered it 13 times, providing investors with insight into management's evolving expectations.
| Metric | Q3 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings Per Share (Non-GAAP) | ||||
| Estimate | $0.83 | $0.47 | $0.26 | $1.15 |
| Actual | $0.75 | $0.94 | $0.31 | $1.05 |
| Surprise | -9.64% | +100.0% | +19.2% | -8.70% |
| Revenue | ||||
| Estimate | $735.9M | $662.5M | $716.7M | $829.2M |
| Actual | $734.1M | $643.3M | $778.9M | $832.8M |
| Surprise | -0.24% | -2.90% | +8.69% | +0.43% |
| Metric | Q4 '26E | Q1 '27E | Q2 '27E | Q3 '27E |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings Per Share (Non-GAAP) | ||||
| Consensus | $1.30 | $0.59 | $0.51 | $0.92 |
| Revenue | ||||
| Consensus | $811.6M | $725.3M | — | — |
| 会計四半期 | 報告日 | 実質EPS | 推定EPS | 驚き % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 | Aug 4, 2026 | $0.75 | $0.83 | -9.64 % |
| Q2 | May 5, 2026 | $0.94 | $0.47 | 100.0 % |
| Q1 | Feb 5, 2026 | $0.31 | $0.26 | 19.2 % |
| Q4 | Nov 18, 2025 | $1.05 | $1.15 | -8.70 % |
| 会計四半期 | 報告日 | 実際の収益 | 推定収益 | 驚き % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 | Aug 4, 2026 | $734.10M | $735.89M | -0.24 % |
| Q2 | May 5, 2026 | $643.30M | $662.52M | -2.90 % |
| Q1 | Feb 5, 2026 | $778.90M | $716.66M | 8.69 % |
| Q4 | Nov 18, 2025 | $832.80M | $829.19M | 0.43 % |