$172.64
-6.17-3.45%
最終更新: Oct 16, 7:46 PM
$172.75
-6.06-3.39%

First Solar (FSLR) earnings history, EPS estimates, revenue forecasts and company guidance.
Earnings Per Share (Non-GAAP)
Quarterly Revenue (Billions)
First Solar (FSLR) は、7 30, 2026日にfiscal yearの2026に関するガイダンスを直近で発表しました。同社は当期の売上高を$4.9B - $5.2Bの範囲と予想しています。
以前のガイダンスと比較して、First Solarは売上高予測を以前の範囲である維持から$4.9B - $5.2Bに引き上げました。
First Solarは、16から10 27, 2022の間に7 30, 2026ガイダンスの更新を発表しました。During this period, the company raised its outlook 4 times and lowered it 3 times, providing investors with insight into management's evolving expectations.
| Metric | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings Per Share (Non-GAAP) | ||||
| Estimate | $2.83 | $2.96 | $5.19 | $4.30 |
| Actual | $3.92 | $3.22 | $4.84 | $4.24 |
| Surprise | +38.5% | +8.78% | -6.74% | -1.40% |
| Revenue | ||||
| Estimate | $1.06B | $1.05B | $1.57B | $1.58B |
| Actual | $1.06B | $1.04B | $1.68B | $1.60B |
| Surprise | -0.19% | -0.39% | +7.25% | +1.10% |
| Metric | Q3 '26E | Q4 '26E | Q1 '27E | Q2 '27E |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings Per Share (Non-GAAP) | ||||
| Consensus | $4.65 | $5.62 | $4.93 | $5.27 |
| Revenue | ||||
| Consensus | $1.29B | $1.63B | — | — |
| 会計四半期 | 報告日 | 実質EPS | 推定EPS | 驚き % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 | Jul 30, 2026 | $3.92 | $2.83 | 38.5 % |
| Q1 | Apr 30, 2026 | $3.22 | $2.96 | 8.78 % |
| Q4 | Feb 24, 2026 | $4.84 | $5.19 | -6.74 % |
| Q3 | Oct 30, 2025 | $4.24 | $4.30 | -1.40 % |
| 会計四半期 | 報告日 | 実際の収益 | 推定収益 | 驚き % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 | Jul 30, 2026 | $1.06B | $1.06B | -0.19 % |
| Q1 | Apr 30, 2026 | $1.04B | $1.05B | -0.39 % |
| Q4 | Feb 24, 2026 | $1.68B | $1.57B | 7.25 % |
| Q3 | Oct 30, 2025 | $1.60B | $1.58B | 1.10 % |