$112.51
0.010.01%
最終更新: Oct 12, 4:00 PM

Granite Construction (GVA) earnings history, EPS estimates, revenue forecasts and company guidance.
Earnings Per Share (Non-GAAP)
Quarterly Revenue (Billions)
Granite Construction (GVA) は、7 30, 2026日にfiscal yearの2026に関するガイダンスを直近で発表しました。同社は当期の売上高を$5.3B - $5.5Bの範囲と予想しています。
以前のガイダンスと比較して、Granite Constructionは売上高予測を以前の範囲である引き上げから$5.2B - $5.4Bに引き上げました。
Granite Constructionは、16から10 27, 2022の間に7 30, 2026ガイダンスの更新を発表しました。During this period, the company raised its outlook 8 times and lowered it 2 times, providing investors with insight into management's evolving expectations.
| Metric | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings Per Share (Non-GAAP) | ||||
| Estimate | $2.32 | $-0.50 | $1.36 | $2.53 |
| Actual | $2.16 | $0.26 | $1.40 | $2.70 |
| Surprise | -6.90% | +152.0% | +2.94% | +6.72% |
| Revenue | ||||
| Estimate | $1.42B | $782.3M | $1.15B | $1.48B |
| Actual | $1.46B | $912.5M | $1.17B | $1.43B |
| Surprise | +2.41% | +16.6% | +1.54% | -3.41% |
| Metric | Q3 '26E | Q4 '26E |
|---|---|---|
| Earnings Per Share (Non-GAAP) | ||
| Consensus | $3.37 | $1.53 |
| Revenue | ||
| Consensus | $1.70B | $1.33B |
| 会計四半期 | 報告日 | 実質EPS | 推定EPS | 驚き % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 | Jul 30, 2026 | $2.16 | $2.32 | -6.90 % |
| Q1 | Apr 30, 2026 | $0.26 | $-0.50 | 152.0 % |
| Q4 | Feb 12, 2026 | $1.40 | $1.36 | 2.94 % |
| Q3 | Nov 6, 2025 | $2.70 | $2.53 | 6.72 % |
| 会計四半期 | 報告日 | 実際の収益 | 推定収益 | 驚き % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 | Jul 30, 2026 | $1.46B | $1.42B | 2.41 % |
| Q1 | Apr 30, 2026 | $912.47M | $782.26M | 16.6 % |
| Q4 | Feb 12, 2026 | $1.17B | $1.15B | 1.54 % |
| Q3 | Nov 6, 2025 | $1.43B | $1.48B | -3.41 % |