$362.09
-20.04-5.24%
近くで: Aug 31, 5:00 PM EST
$356.90
-25.23-6.6%
プレマーケット: 8:19 AM EST
Palo Alto Networks (PANW) earnings history, EPS estimates, revenue forecasts and company guidance.
Earnings Per Share (Non-GAAP)
Quarterly Revenue (Billions)
Palo Alto Networks (PANW) は、9 1, 2026 年に fiscal year 2027 のガイダンスを最後に発表しました。同社は 1 株当たり利益を $4.16 - $4.19 の範囲と予想し、コンセンサス EPS 予想は $2.01 でした。Palo Alto Networks も、この期間の売上高を $14.1B - $14.2B の範囲と予想しました。
以前のガイダンスと比較して、Palo Alto Networksは売上高予測を以前の範囲である引き上げから$3.3B - $3.31Bに引き上げました。
Palo Alto Networksは、32から11 17, 2022の間に9 1, 2026ガイダンスの更新を発表しました。During this period, the company raised its outlook 15 times and lowered it 15 times, providing investors with insight into management's evolving expectations.
| Metric | Q4 '26 | Q3 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings Per Share (Non-GAAP) | ||||
| Estimate | $0.88 | $0.72 | $0.76 | $0.73 |
| Actual | $1.02 | $0.85 | $1.03 | $0.93 |
| Surprise | +15.9% | +18.1% | +35.5% | +27.4% |
| Revenue | ||||
| Estimate | $3.35B | $2.94B | $2.58B | $2.46B |
| Actual | $3.41B | $3.00B | $2.59B | $2.47B |
| Surprise | +1.75% | +1.99% | +0.48% | +0.53% |
| Metric | Q1 '27E | Q2 '27E | Q3 '27E | Q4 '27E |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings Per Share (Non-GAAP) | ||||
| Consensus | $0.45 | $0.54 | $0.52 | $0.65 |
| Revenue | ||||
| Consensus | $3.22B | — | — | — |
| 会計四半期 | 報告日 | 実質EPS | 推定EPS | 驚き % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 | Sep 1, 2026 | $1.02 | $0.88 | 15.9 % |
| Q3 | Jun 2, 2026 | $0.85 | $0.72 | 18.1 % |
| Q2 | Feb 17, 2026 | $1.03 | $0.76 | 35.5 % |
| Q1 | Nov 19, 2025 | $0.93 | $0.73 | 27.4 % |
| 会計四半期 | 報告日 | 実際の収益 | 推定収益 | 驚き % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 | Sep 1, 2026 | $3.41B | $3.35B | 1.75 % |
| Q3 | Jun 2, 2026 | $3.00B | $2.94B | 1.99 % |
| Q2 | Feb 17, 2026 | $2.59B | $2.58B | 0.48 % |
| Q1 | Nov 19, 2025 | $2.47B | $2.46B | 0.53 % |