$97.78
0.470.48%
最終更新: Oct 16, 4:00 PM
$97.78
0.470.48%

Performance Food Group (PFGC) earnings history, EPS estimates, revenue forecasts and company guidance.
Earnings Per Share (Non-GAAP)
Quarterly Revenue (Billions)
Performance Food Group (PFGC) は、8 12, 2026日にQ1の2027に関するガイダンスを直近で発表しました。同社は当期の売上高を$17.9B - $18.1Bの範囲と予想しています。
以前のガイダンスと比較して、Performance Food Groupは売上高予測を以前の範囲である引き下げから$72.5B - $73Bに引き上げました。
Performance Food Groupは、39から11 9, 2022の間に8 12, 2026ガイダンスの更新を発表しました。During this period, the company raised its outlook 7 times and lowered it 13 times, providing investors with insight into management's evolving expectations.
| Metric | Q4 '26 | Q3 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings Per Share (Non-GAAP) | ||||
| Estimate | $1.60 | $0.77 | $1.08 | $1.19 |
| Actual | $1.59 | $0.80 | $0.98 | $1.18 |
| Surprise | -0.63% | +3.90% | -9.26% | -0.84% |
| Revenue | ||||
| Estimate | $18.13B | $16.17B | $16.53B | $16.87B |
| Actual | $18.03B | $16.30B | $16.44B | $17.08B |
| Surprise | -0.56% | -100.0% | -0.54% | +1.20% |
| Metric | Q1 '27E | Q2 '27E | Q3 '27E | Q4 '27E |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings Per Share (Non-GAAP) | ||||
| Consensus | $1.29 | $1.21 | $1.06 | $2.05 |
| Revenue | ||||
| Consensus | $18.04B | $17.41B | — | — |
| 会計四半期 | 報告日 | 実質EPS | 推定EPS | 驚き % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 | Aug 12, 2026 | $1.59 | $1.60 | -0.63 % |
| Q3 | May 6, 2026 | $0.80 | $0.77 | 3.90 % |
| Q2 | Feb 4, 2026 | $0.98 | $1.08 | -9.26 % |
| Q1 | Nov 5, 2025 | $1.18 | $1.19 | -0.84 % |
| 会計四半期 | 報告日 | 実際の収益 | 推定収益 | 驚き % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 | Aug 12, 2026 | $18.03B | $18.13B | -0.56 % |
| Q3 | May 6, 2026 | $16.30B | $16.17B | -100.0 % |
| Q2 | Feb 4, 2026 | $16.44B | $16.53B | -0.54 % |
| Q1 | Nov 5, 2025 | $17.08B | $16.87B | 1.20 % |