$13.54
-0.42-3.01%
最終更新: Oct 12, 6:23 PM
$13.58
-0.38-2.72%

Rivian Automotive (RIVN) earnings history, EPS estimates, revenue forecasts and company guidance.
Earnings Per Share (Non-GAAP)
Quarterly Revenue (Billions)
Rivian Automotive (RIVN) は、7 6, 2026日にQ2の2026に関するガイダンスを直近で発表しました。同社は当期の売上高を$1.55B - $1.65Bの範囲と予想しています。
以前のガイダンスと比較して、Rivian Automotiveは売上高予測を以前の範囲である引き上げから$1.29B - $1.33Bに引き上げました。
Rivian Automotiveは、2から10 4, 2023の間に7 6, 2026ガイダンスの更新を発表しました。During this period, the company raised its outlook 1 time, reflecting management's growing confidence in business performance.
| Metric | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings Per Share (Non-GAAP) | ||||
| Estimate | $-0.79 | $-0.72 | $-0.81 | $-0.87 |
| Actual | $-0.63 | $-0.33 | $-0.54 | $-0.65 |
| Surprise | +20.3% | +54.2% | +33.3% | +25.3% |
| Revenue | ||||
| Estimate | $1.44B | $1.37B | $1.26B | $1.49B |
| Actual | $1.66B | $1.38B | $1.29B | $1.56B |
| Surprise | +15.2% | +0.92% | +1.91% | +4.46% |
| Metric | Q3 '26E | Q4 '26E | Q1 '27E | Q2 '27E |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings Per Share (Non-GAAP) | ||||
| Consensus | $-0.75 | $-0.67 | $-0.64 | $-0.62 |
| Revenue | ||||
| Consensus | $1.99B | $2.48B | — | — |
| 会計四半期 | 報告日 | 実質EPS | 推定EPS | 驚き % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 | Jul 30, 2026 | $-0.63 | $-0.79 | 20.3 % |
| Q1 | Apr 30, 2026 | $-0.33 | $-0.72 | 54.2 % |
| Q4 | Feb 12, 2026 | $-0.54 | $-0.81 | 33.3 % |
| Q3 | Nov 4, 2025 | $-0.65 | $-0.87 | 25.3 % |
| 会計四半期 | 報告日 | 実際の収益 | 推定収益 | 驚き % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 | Jul 30, 2026 | $1.66B | $1.44B | 15.2 % |
| Q1 | Apr 30, 2026 | $1.38B | $1.37B | 0.92 % |
| Q4 | Feb 12, 2026 | $1.29B | $1.26B | 1.91 % |
| Q3 | Nov 4, 2025 | $1.56B | $1.49B | 4.46 % |