$37.91
-1.41-3.59%
最終更新: Oct 16, 10:16 AM
$39.50
0.180.46%

Tenable Holdings (TENB) earnings history, EPS estimates, revenue forecasts and company guidance.
Earnings Per Share (Non-GAAP)
Quarterly Revenue (Billions)
Tenable Holdings (TENB) は、7 29, 2026 年に fiscal year 2026 のガイダンスを最後に発表しました。同社は 1 株当たり利益を $1.95 - $2 の範囲と予想し、コンセンサス EPS 予想は $1.66 でした。Tenable Holdings も、この期間の売上高を $1.07B - $1.08B の範囲と予想しました。
以前のガイダンスと比較すると、Tenable HoldingsはEPS見通しを以前の範囲である引き上げから$1.9 - $1.98に引き上げました。売上高については、同社は売上高予測を以前の範囲である維持から$1.07B - $1.08Bに引き上げました。
Tenable Holdingsは、36から10 25, 2022の間に7 29, 2026ガイダンスの更新を発表しました。During this period, the company raised its outlook 18 times and lowered it 13 times, providing investors with insight into management's evolving expectations.
| Metric | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings Per Share (Non-GAAP) | ||||
| Estimate | $0.40 | $0.34 | $0.28 | $0.23 |
| Actual | $0.51 | $0.47 | $0.48 | $0.42 |
| Surprise | +27.5% | +38.2% | +71.4% | +82.6% |
| Revenue | ||||
| Estimate | $264.9M | $258.9M | $251.8M | $247.5M |
| Actual | $268.5M | $262.1M | $260.5M | $252.4M |
| Surprise | +1.36% | +1.20% | +3.48% | +2.00% |
| Metric | Q3 '26E | Q4 '26E | Q1 '27E | Q2 '27E |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings Per Share (Non-GAAP) | ||||
| Consensus | $0.43 | $0.42 | $0.11 | $0.14 |
| Revenue | ||||
| Consensus | $271.6M | $276.5M | — | — |
| 会計四半期 | 報告日 | 実質EPS | 推定EPS | 驚き % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 | Jul 29, 2026 | $0.51 | $0.40 | 27.5 % |
| Q1 | Apr 29, 2026 | $0.47 | $0.34 | 38.2 % |
| Q4 | Feb 4, 2026 | $0.48 | $0.28 | 71.4 % |
| Q3 | Oct 29, 2025 | $0.42 | $0.23 | 82.6 % |
| 会計四半期 | 報告日 | 実際の収益 | 推定収益 | 驚き % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 | Jul 29, 2026 | $268.51M | $264.89M | 1.36 % |
| Q1 | Apr 29, 2026 | $262.06M | $258.95M | 1.20 % |
| Q4 | Feb 4, 2026 | $260.53M | $251.77M | 3.48 % |
| Q3 | Oct 29, 2025 | $252.44M | $247.48M | 2.00 % |