
Teva Pharmaceutical Indus (TEVA) earnings history, EPS estimates, revenue forecasts and company guidance.
Earnings Per Share (Non-GAAP)
Quarterly Revenue (Billions)
Teva Pharmaceutical Indus (TEVA) は、7 29, 2026 年に fiscal year 2026 のガイダンスを最後に発表しました。同社は 1 株当たり利益を $1.91 - $2.11 の範囲と予想し、コンセンサス EPS 予想は $2.17 でした。Teva Pharmaceutical Indus も、この期間の売上高を $16.5B - $16.85B の範囲と予想しました。
以前のガイダンスと比較すると、Teva Pharmaceutical IndusはEPS見通しを以前の範囲である引き下げから$2.57 - $2.77に引き上げました。売上高については、同社は売上高予測を以前の範囲である維持から$16.4B - $16.8Bに引き上げました。
Teva Pharmaceutical Indusは、19から11 3, 2022の間に7 29, 2026ガイダンスの更新を発表しました。During this period, the company raised its outlook 6 times and lowered it 3 times, providing investors with insight into management's evolving expectations.
| Metric | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings Per Share (Non-GAAP) | ||||
| Estimate | $0.41 | $0.46 | $0.63 | $0.67 |
| Actual | $0.02 | $0.53 | $0.96 | $0.78 |
| Surprise | -95.1% | +15.2% | +52.4% | +16.4% |
| Revenue | ||||
| Estimate | $4.07B | $3.81B | $4.33B | $4.34B |
| Actual | $4.14B | $3.98B | $4.71B | $4.48B |
| Surprise | +1.82% | +4.41% | +8.77% | +3.20% |
| Metric | Q3 '26E | Q4 '26E | Q1 '27E | Q2 '27E |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings Per Share (Non-GAAP) | ||||
| Consensus | $0.72 | $0.76 | $0.62 | $0.70 |
| Revenue | ||||
| Consensus | $4.25B | $4.24B | — | — |
| 会計四半期 | 報告日 | 実質EPS | 推定EPS | 驚き % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 | Jul 29, 2026 | $0.02 | $0.41 | -95.1 % |
| Q1 | Apr 29, 2026 | $0.53 | $0.46 | 15.2 % |
| Q4 | Jan 28, 2026 | $0.96 | $0.63 | 52.4 % |
| Q3 | Nov 5, 2025 | $0.78 | $0.67 | 16.4 % |
| 会計四半期 | 報告日 | 実際の収益 | 推定収益 | 驚き % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 | Jul 29, 2026 | $4.14B | $4.07B | 1.82 % |
| Q1 | Apr 29, 2026 | $3.98B | $3.81B | 4.41 % |
| Q4 | Jan 28, 2026 | $4.71B | $4.33B | 8.77 % |
| Q3 | Nov 5, 2025 | $4.48B | $4.34B | 3.20 % |