$351.23
-14.11-3.86%
最終更新: Nov 5, 7:35 PM

Valero Energy (VLO) earnings history, EPS estimates, revenue forecasts and company guidance.
Earnings Per Share (Non-GAAP)
Quarterly Revenue (Billions)
| Metric | Q3 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings Per Share (Non-GAAP) | ||||
| Estimate | $21.20 | $9.77 | $3.12 | $3.21 |
| Actual | $23.90 | $12.54 | $4.22 | $3.82 |
| Surprise | +12.7% | +28.3% | +35.3% | +19.0% |
| Revenue | ||||
| Estimate | $41.16B | $36.65B | $30.07B | $28.12B |
| Actual | $46.10B | $44.48B | $32.38B | $30.37B |
| Surprise | +12.0% | +21.4% | +7.68% | +8.02% |
| Metric | Q4 '26E | Q1 '27E | Q2 '27E | Q3 '27E |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings Per Share (Non-GAAP) | ||||
| Consensus | $19.87 | $14.43 | $14.96 | $14.04 |
| Revenue | ||||
| Consensus | $40.19B | $38.03B | — | — |
| 会計四半期 | 報告日 | 実質EPS | 推定EPS | 驚き % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 | Oct 22, 2026 | $23.90 | $21.20 | 12.7 % |
| Q2 | Jul 30, 2026 | $12.54 | $9.77 | 28.3 % |
| Q1 | Apr 30, 2026 | $4.22 | $3.12 | 35.3 % |
| Q4 | Jan 29, 2026 | $3.82 | $3.21 | 19.0 % |
| 会計四半期 | 報告日 | 実際の収益 | 推定収益 | 驚き % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 | Oct 22, 2026 | $46.10B | $41.16B | 12.0 % |
| Q2 | Jul 30, 2026 | $44.48B | $36.65B | 21.4 % |
| Q1 | Apr 30, 2026 | $32.38B | $30.07B | 7.68 % |
| Q4 | Jan 29, 2026 | $30.37B | $28.12B | 8.02 % |